Marbella · Nueva Andalucía

Villa Prado in Nueva Andalucía, Marbella, €4,290,000

Five bedrooms · Six bathrooms · Renovated

€4,290,000Before taxes
Villa Prado, Nueva Andalucía, Marbella, with its garden and pool

A five bedroom villa in Nueva Andalucía, Marbella, fully renovated and set in a garden enclosed by tall hedges and trees. The plot measures 1,006 m² and faces south-west.

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Built area
227 m²
Plot
1,006 m²
Faces
South-west
Villa Prado, Marbella (1 of 11)Villa Prado, Marbella (2 of 11)Villa Prado, Marbella (3 of 11)Villa Prado, Marbella (4 of 11)Villa Prado, Marbella (5 of 11)Villa Prado, Marbella (6 of 11)Villa Prado, Marbella (7 of 11)Villa Prado, Marbella (8 of 11)Villa Prado, Marbella (9 of 11)Villa Prado, Marbella (10 of 11)Villa Prado, Marbella (11 of 11)
1 / 11

The villa

The house has been fully renovated in natural materials and neutral tones. The living room, the dining area and the kitchen, which has a central island, open through floor-to-ceiling glass doors onto the terrace and the garden. All five bedrooms have their own bathrooms, and the house has six bathrooms in total. Outside there is a swimming pool, a hot tub, a covered outdoor kitchen with a barbecue and a bar, several seating areas, a lawn and an outdoor gym. A smart home system controls the lighting, the climate and the security.

The living spaces

The living room, the dining area and the kitchen open through floor-to-ceiling glass doors onto the terrace and the garden.

The bedrooms

Five bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, finished in the same neutral tones and dark timber as the living spaces.

The garden

A swimming pool, a hot tub, a lawn and an outdoor gym, with tall hedges and trees along the boundaries.

The outdoor kitchen

A pavilion beside the pool with a timber roof, a barbecue, a sink and a bar with stools.

What it has

  • A swimming pool with a separate hot tub
  • An outdoor kitchen and bar under a timber roof
  • An outdoor gym in the garden
  • A lawned garden screened by tall hedges
  • Five bedrooms, each with its own bathroom
  • A smart home system for the lighting, climate and security
  • A plot of 1,006 m²
The outdoor kitchen under its timber roof at dusk, with a barbecue and a bar, looking across the pool to the back of the villa.
The outdoor kitchen under its timber roof at dusk, with a barbecue and a bar, looking across the pool to the back of the villa.
The living room, with a large corner sofa, two armchairs, lit timber shelving and a glass door to the garden.
The living room, with a large corner sofa, two armchairs, lit timber shelving and a glass door to the garden.
The price

€4,290,000, or €18,899 per built square metre.

The swimming pool seen from the terrace, with the hot tub, the lawn and the outdoor kitchen pavilion beyond it.
The swimming pool seen from the terrace, with the hot tub, the lawn and the outdoor kitchen pavilion beyond it.

Nueva Andalucía averages €6,239 per square metre on idealista’s August 2026 asking prices. This villa is priced at €18,899 per square metre of built area. That average is drawn mostly from apartments, while this price covers a detached house on a plot of 1,006 m², so recent sales of renovated villas nearby are the closer comparison. The price table for the area is on the Marbella & the Golden Mile page.

What it costs to run

  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall€1,810 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the estate€70 a month
  • Rubbish collection€278 a year

The price, the areas and the running costs are the figures given for the villa. The price is before taxes and buying costs.

The location

Where the villa is.

In Nueva Andalucía, about three kilometres from Las Brisas golf course and four kilometres from Puerto Banús.

Costa del SolEstepona to Nerja

Loading the mapLoading the streetsThis browser can’t show the 3D map.

The areas, west to east

  • Areas
  • Towns
  • A-7 and AP-7
  • Airport

2026 prices from idealista · Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a call
  • Las Brisas golf course3.2 km
  • Puerto Banús beach4.2 km
  • Puerto Banús4.3 km
  • Marbella old town10 km
  • Málaga airport64 km

Read Marbella & the Golden Mile in full →

Buying this villa

The villa is a resale, and the tax on the purchase is the 7% transfer tax (ITP). A community charge of €70 a month is payable in addition to the annual IBI property tax of €1,810.

For this villa, I would ask your lawyer to check that the house as it stands matches the land registry and that the renovation was licensed, and I would compare the price with recent sales of renovated villas in Nueva Andalucía.

Get in touch and I will talk you through it. Buying with me sets out how I work.

Questions

Common questions about this villa.

How much is Villa Prado?
Villa Prado is for sale at €4,290,000, before taxes and buying costs. That is €18,899 per square metre of built area.
How big is Villa Prado?
It has five bedrooms and six bathrooms, with 227 m² of built area on a plot of 1,006 m².
How far is Villa Prado from the beach?
Puerto Banús beach is 4.2 km away by road.
How far is Villa Prado from Málaga airport?
Málaga airport is 64 km away by road.
What taxes are paid when buying Villa Prado?
A resale villa in Andalucía carries the 7% transfer tax (ITP), worked out on the price. At €4,290,000, that is €300,300. Notary and land registry fees come on top.
What does Villa Prado cost to run each year?
  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall: €1,810 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the estate: €70 a month
  • Rubbish collection: €278 a year
Ask about this villa

Tell me what you’d like to know.

What the community charge covers, whether any furniture is included, and when the villa can be viewed.

What can I help with?
No obligationOne reply, from MichaelUsually same day

Your details are only used to reply to you — see the privacy policy.

Thanks for reaching out.

I’ll be in touch shortly — usually the same day.

WhatsApp Michael