Benahavís · La Quinta

Townhouse Horizon in La Quinta, Benahavís, €1,650,000

Three bedrooms · Two bathrooms · Renovated in 2024

€1,650,000Before taxes
Townhouse Horizon, La Quinta, Benahavís

A three bedroom townhouse on three levels in La Quinta, Benahavís, a kilometre by road from the La Quinta golf course. It was fully renovated in 2024.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Built area
164 m²
Faces
South
Parking
1 space
Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (1 of 11)Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (2 of 11)Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (3 of 11)Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (4 of 11)Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (5 of 11)Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (6 of 11)Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (7 of 11)Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (8 of 11)Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (9 of 11)Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (10 of 11)Townhouse Horizon, Benahavís (11 of 11)
1 / 11

The townhouse

The townhouse has 164 m² of built space on three levels, with a solarium of 49 m² on the roof. The ground floor is one open space holding the kitchen, the dining area and the living room, which is arranged around a bioethanol fireplace. The kitchen has Smeg appliances and a peninsula with a wine fridge and a display cabinet. Sliding glass doors open onto a private garden terrace with a built-in barbecue. On the first floor are the principal bedroom, with a walk-in wardrobe and its own bathroom, two further bedrooms and a second bathroom with a washing machine and a dryer. There is also a guest toilet. The roof solarium has built-in seating, a second bioethanol fireplace, a bar area and an outdoor shower.

The ground floor

The kitchen, dining area and living room in one open space, with a bioethanol fireplace and sliding glass doors to the garden terrace.

The first floor

The principal bedroom with a walk-in wardrobe and its own bathroom, two further bedrooms, and a second bathroom with a washing machine and a dryer.

The roof solarium

A solarium of 49 m² with built-in seating, a second bioethanol fireplace, a bar area and an outdoor shower.

The garden terrace

A private terrace and lawn off the living room, with a built-in barbecue.

What it has

  • Views to the sea from the roof solarium
  • Fully renovated in 2024
  • Smeg appliances and a wine fridge in the kitchen
  • A bioethanol fireplace in the living room
  • A built-in barbecue on the garden terrace
  • A bar area and an outdoor shower on the roof
  • About a kilometre from the La Quinta golf course
  • One parking space
The garden terrace, with an outdoor sofa set and a built-in barbecue beside a lawn edged with hedges and palms.
The garden terrace, with an outdoor sofa set and a built-in barbecue beside a lawn edged with hedges and palms.
The dining table and the living area, with a curved sofa and glass doors onto the garden terrace.
The dining table and the living area, with a curved sofa and glass doors onto the garden terrace.
The price

€1,650,000, or €10,061 per built square metre.

The roof solarium, with built-in seating around a fire table and a view over the rooftops to the sea.
The roof solarium, with built-in seating around a fire table and a view over the rooftops to the sea.

The 2026 idealista average for the municipality of Benahavís is €5,413 per square metre. Against its 164 m² of built space, this townhouse is asking €10,061 per square metre. The municipal figure takes in homes of every age and condition, so it does not reflect a full renovation or a roof solarium, and recent sales of townhouses in La Quinta are the closer comparison. The price table for the area is on the Marbella & the Golden Mile page.

What it costs to run

  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall€628 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the estate€278 a month
  • Rubbish collection€19 a year

The price, the areas and the running costs are the figures given for the townhouse. The price is before taxes and buying costs.

The location

Where the townhouse is.

In La Quinta Hills, a residential area on the hillside of La Quinta in Benahavís, about eight and a half kilometres by road from Puerto Banús.

Costa del SolEstepona to Nerja

Loading the mapLoading the streetsThis browser can’t show the 3D map.

The areas, west to east

  • Areas
  • Towns
  • A-7 and AP-7
  • Airport

2026 prices from idealista · Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a call
  • La Quinta golf course1.0 km
  • Guadalmina beach8.4 km
  • Benahavís village8.6 km
  • Puerto Banús8.5 km
  • Málaga airport68 km

Read Marbella & the Golden Mile in full →

Buying this townhouse

As a resale, the townhouse is taxed at the 7% transfer tax (ITP) on the price. It also carries a community charge of €278 a month.

For this house I would ask your lawyer to check that the 2024 renovation and the roof solarium have the licences they need. I would also compare the asking price with what similar townhouses in La Quinta have sold for recently.

Get in touch and I will talk you through it. Buying with me sets out how I work.

Questions

Common questions about this townhouse.

How much is Townhouse Horizon?
Townhouse Horizon is for sale at €1,650,000, before taxes and buying costs. That is €10,061 per square metre of built area.
How big is Townhouse Horizon?
It has three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with 164 m² of built area.
How far is Townhouse Horizon from the beach?
Guadalmina beach is 8.4 km away by road.
How far is Townhouse Horizon from Málaga airport?
Málaga airport is 68 km away by road.
What taxes are paid when buying Townhouse Horizon?
A resale townhouse in Andalucía carries the 7% transfer tax (ITP), worked out on the price. At €1,650,000, that is €115,500. Notary and land registry fees come on top.
What does Townhouse Horizon cost to run each year?
  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall: €628 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the estate: €278 a month
  • Rubbish collection: €19 a year
Ask about this townhouse

Tell me what you’d like to know.

Whether the furniture shown in the photographs is included, where the parking space is, and when the townhouse can be viewed.

What can I help with?
No obligationOne reply, from MichaelUsually same day

Your details are only used to reply to you — see the privacy policy.

Thanks for reaching out.

I’ll be in touch shortly — usually the same day.

WhatsApp Michael