Marbella · Palacetes Los Belvederes, Nueva Andalucía

Apartment Jasmine in Nueva Andalucía, Marbella, €1,050,000

Three bedrooms · Two bathrooms · Renovated in 2024

€1,050,000Before taxes
Apartment Jasmine, Palacetes Los Belvederes, Nueva Andalucía, Marbella

A three bedroom apartment in Palacetes Los Belvederes, a gated community in Nueva Andalucía, Marbella. It was built in 2003 and renovated throughout in 2024.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Built area
170 m²
Terraces
24 m²
Faces
South-east
Parking
2 spaces
Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (1 of 11)Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (2 of 11)Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (3 of 11)Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (4 of 11)Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (5 of 11)Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (6 of 11)Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (7 of 11)Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (8 of 11)Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (9 of 11)Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (10 of 11)Apartment Jasmine, Marbella (11 of 11)
1 / 11

The apartment

The apartment has 170 m² of built space, made up of 146 m² inside and a terrace of 24 m² facing south-east. The kitchen has Siemens appliances and a central island, and it opens onto the dining area and the lounge. Glass doors along the lounge open the room fully to the terrace, which looks over Nueva Andalucía to the sea and to La Concha mountain. Two of the three bedrooms have their own bathrooms. A lift opens directly into the apartment, and there is a smart home system, an alarm and built-in storage throughout.

The living space

The kitchen, the dining area and the lounge share one open room, and its glass doors open fully onto the terrace.

The bedrooms

Three bedrooms, two of them with their own bathrooms. One bedroom has a glass door onto the terrace.

The terrace

A terrace of 24 m² facing south-east, with views over Nueva Andalucía to the sea and to La Concha mountain.

The communal grounds

Terraced gardens and a swimming pool, inside a gated community with 24-hour surveillance.

What it has

  • Views to the sea and to La Concha mountain
  • A south-east facing terrace of 24 m²
  • Siemens kitchen appliances
  • Direct lift access to the apartment
  • A smart home system and an alarm
  • A private storeroom
  • A space for a golf buggy
  • A gated community with 24-hour surveillance
The terrace beside the lounge, with two armchairs and footstools behind a glass balustrade, and La Concha mountain to the right.
The terrace beside the lounge, with two armchairs and footstools behind a glass balustrade, and La Concha mountain to the right.
The kitchen island with a hob and a sink, Siemens ovens set into the tall white units, and the lounge and terrace beyond.
The kitchen island with a hob and a sink, Siemens ovens set into the tall white units, and the lounge and terrace beyond.
The price

€1,050,000, or €6,176 per built square metre.

An aerial view of the community, with terraced apartment buildings above the communal gardens and swimming pool.
An aerial view of the community, with terraced apartment buildings above the communal gardens and swimming pool.

Nueva Andalucía averages €6,239 per square metre on idealista asking prices for August 2026. This apartment is priced at €6,176 per square metre of built area, a figure that counts the 24 m² terrace. The average covers the whole district, so it does not separate a recently renovated apartment with sea views from older homes that have not been updated. The price table for the area is on the Marbella & the Golden Mile page.

What it costs to run

  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall€1,192 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds€350 a month
  • Rubbish collection€93 a year

The price, the areas and the running costs are the figures given for the apartment. The price is before taxes and buying costs.

The location

Where the apartment is.

In Palacetes Los Belvederes, a gated community in Nueva Andalucía, about one and a half kilometres from Los Naranjos golf course and six kilometres from Puerto Banús.

Costa del SolEstepona to Nerja

Loading the mapLoading the streetsThis browser can’t show the 3D map.

The areas, west to east

  • Areas
  • Towns
  • A-7 and AP-7
  • Airport

2026 prices from idealista · Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a call
  • Los Naranjos golf course1.6 km
  • Puerto Banús beach5.6 km
  • Puerto Banús5.9 km
  • Marbella old town12 km
  • Málaga airport65 km

Read Marbella & the Golden Mile in full →

Buying this apartment

As a resale, the apartment is taxed at the 7% transfer tax (ITP) on the price. The community charge is €350 a month, and your lawyer checks that the community has no unpaid debts or approved works still to be charged before completion.

On this apartment, I would have your lawyer confirm the licences for the 2024 renovation and check that the two parking spaces, the storeroom and the buggy space are registered with it, and I would compare the price with recent sales in Los Belvederes.

Get in touch and I will talk you through it. Buying with me sets out how I work.

Questions

Common questions about this apartment.

How much is Apartment Jasmine?
Apartment Jasmine is for sale at €1,050,000, before taxes and buying costs. That is €6,176 per square metre of built area.
How big is Apartment Jasmine?
It has three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with 170 m² of built area, and 24 m² of terraces.
How far is Apartment Jasmine from the beach?
Puerto Banús beach is 5.6 km away by road.
How far is Apartment Jasmine from Málaga airport?
Málaga airport is 65 km away by road.
What taxes are paid when buying Apartment Jasmine?
A resale apartment in Andalucía carries the 7% transfer tax (ITP), worked out on the price. At €1,050,000, that is €73,500. Notary and land registry fees come on top.
What does Apartment Jasmine cost to run each year?
  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall: €1,192 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds: €350 a month
  • Rubbish collection: €93 a year
Ask about this apartment

Tell me what you’d like to know.

What the community charge covers, whether the Natuzzi furniture is included, and when the apartment can be viewed.

What can I help with?
No obligationOne reply, from MichaelUsually same day

Your details are only used to reply to you — see the privacy policy.

Thanks for reaching out.

I’ll be in touch shortly — usually the same day.

WhatsApp Michael