Marbella · Coto Real, Golden Mile

Casa Destiny in Coto Real, Golden Mile, Marbella, €1,499,000

Three bedrooms · Two bathrooms · Renovated

€1,499,000Before taxes
Casa Destiny, Coto Real, Golden Mile, Marbella

A three bedroom apartment in Coto Real, a gated community on the Golden Mile in Marbella. It has been fully renovated, and its terraces face south over the gardens to the sea.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Built area
126 m²
Faces
South
Parking
1 space
Casa Destiny, Marbella (1 of 11)Casa Destiny, Marbella (2 of 11)Casa Destiny, Marbella (3 of 11)Casa Destiny, Marbella (4 of 11)Casa Destiny, Marbella (5 of 11)Casa Destiny, Marbella (6 of 11)Casa Destiny, Marbella (7 of 11)Casa Destiny, Marbella (8 of 11)Casa Destiny, Marbella (9 of 11)Casa Destiny, Marbella (10 of 11)Casa Destiny, Marbella (11 of 11)
1 / 11

The apartment

The apartment has 126 m² of built space. The entrance opens into a living and dining area that shares one room with the kitchen, which has Siemens appliances, and large sliding doors lead from this room onto the main terrace. The terrace has room for outdoor dining and a barbecue. The principal bedroom has its own bathroom, and the other two bedrooms use the second bathroom. Both bathrooms have underfloor heating. The air conditioning and the heating can be controlled from a phone app, there are built-in speakers through the apartment, and the blinds are electric. The sale includes a private parking space and a storeroom.

The apartment

An open living and dining area with the kitchen, opening through large sliding doors onto the main terrace. The principal bedroom has its own bathroom, and the other two bedrooms use the second bathroom.

The terraces

South facing, with an outdoor dining table, built-in seating and a barbecue. They look out to the sea on one side and to La Concha mountain on the other.

The community

A gated community with 24-hour security, mature gardens, several swimming pools and a gym.

What it has

  • Views of the sea and La Concha mountain
  • A barbecue on the main terrace
  • Siemens kitchen appliances
  • Air conditioning and bathroom underfloor heating, controlled from a phone app
  • Built-in speakers through the apartment
  • Several communal pools and a communal gym
  • A gated community with 24-hour security
  • A private parking space and a storeroom
The apartment’s terrace seen from outside, with the dining table in front of the open living space and La Concha mountain to the right.
The apartment’s terrace seen from outside, with the dining table in front of the open living space and La Concha mountain to the right.
The living room, with a sofa in the foreground, the kitchen island with bar stools, and the terrace and the sea beyond.
The living room, with a sofa in the foreground, the kitchen island with bar stools, and the terrace and the sea beyond.
The price

€1,499,000, or €11,897 per built square metre.

An aerial view of white apartment buildings among gardens and swimming pools, with the coast and the sea beyond.
An aerial view of white apartment buildings among gardens and swimming pools, with the coast and the sea beyond.

Nagüeles and the Golden Mile average €8,336 per square metre on idealista’s August 2026 asking prices. Casa Destiny is priced at €11,897 per square metre of built area, well above that figure. The average includes apartments that have not been renovated and makes no allowance for views, so recent sales of renovated apartments in Coto Real are the more useful measure. The price table for the area is on the Marbella & the Golden Mile page.

What it costs to run

  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall€775 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds€205 a month

The price, the areas and the running costs are the figures given for the apartment. The price is before taxes and buying costs.

The location

Where the apartment is.

Coto Real lies just inland of the Golden Mile, between Marbella town and Puerto Banús, 2.6 km by road from Nagüeles beach.

Costa del SolEstepona to Nerja

Loading the mapLoading the streetsThis browser can’t show the 3D map.

The areas, west to east

  • Areas
  • Towns
  • A-7 and AP-7
  • Airport

2026 prices from idealista · Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a call
  • Nagüeles beach2.6 km
  • Marbella old town6.8 km
  • Puerto Banús5.3 km
  • Málaga airport57 km

Read Marbella & the Golden Mile in full →

Buying this apartment

Casa Destiny is a resale rather than a first sale by a builder, so the purchase carries the 7% transfer tax (ITP). The community charge is €205 a month, shown with the running costs above.

With this apartment, I would ask your lawyer to confirm that the renovation was carried out with the right permits and to go through the community’s accounts and minutes. Before an offer, I would look at what renovated apartments in Coto Real have recently sold for.

Get in touch and I will talk you through it. Buying with me sets out how I work.

Questions

Common questions about this apartment.

How much is Casa Destiny?
Casa Destiny is for sale at €1,499,000, before taxes and buying costs. That is €11,897 per square metre of built area.
How big is Casa Destiny?
It has three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with 126 m² of built area.
How far is Casa Destiny from the beach?
Nagüeles beach is 2.6 km away by road.
How far is Casa Destiny from Málaga airport?
Málaga airport is 57 km away by road.
What taxes are paid when buying Casa Destiny?
A resale apartment in Andalucía carries the 7% transfer tax (ITP), worked out on the price. At €1,499,000, that is €104,930. Notary and land registry fees come on top.
What does Casa Destiny cost to run each year?
  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall: €775 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds: €205 a month
Ask about this apartment

Tell me what you’d like to know.

Whether the furniture is included in the price, what the community charge covers, and when the apartment can be viewed.

What can I help with?
No obligationOne reply, from MichaelUsually same day

Your details are only used to reply to you — see the privacy policy.

Thanks for reaching out.

I’ll be in touch shortly — usually the same day.

WhatsApp Michael