Marbella · Lomas del Rey, Golden Mile

Penthouse Estelle in Lomas del Rey, Marbella, €1,995,000

Three bedrooms · Three bathrooms · Renovated

€1,995,000Before taxes
Penthouse Estelle, Lomas del Rey, Golden Mile, Marbella

A three bedroom duplex penthouse in Lomas del Rey, a gated community on the Golden Mile in Marbella. The building dates from 2006 and the penthouse has since been fully renovated.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Built area
276 m²
Terraces
114 m²
Faces
South-east
Parking
2 spaces
Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (1 of 11)Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (2 of 11)Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (3 of 11)Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (4 of 11)Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (5 of 11)Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (6 of 11)Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (7 of 11)Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (8 of 11)Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (9 of 11)Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (10 of 11)Penthouse Estelle, Marbella (11 of 11)
1 / 11

The penthouse

The penthouse has 276 m² of built space over two levels, a figure that includes about 114 m² of private terraces. The lower level holds the living room, the dining area and a kitchen with Siemens appliances, along with two bedrooms that each have their own bathroom. One of these bedrooms is currently used as an office. An internal staircase leads up to the principal bedroom suite, which has a freestanding bath in the room. The renovation added zoned air conditioning, underfloor heating, LED lighting, a built-in music system and electric curtains and blinds, all controlled through a home automation system. The sale includes private parking with an electric car charger and a storeroom.

The lower level

The living room, the dining area and the kitchen, together with two bedrooms, each with its own bathroom. One of the two is used as an office. The living space opens onto the main terrace.

The upper level

The principal bedroom suite, reached by an internal staircase from the living room. A freestanding bath sits in the room beneath a glazed roof window.

The terraces

About 114 m² in all, with a covered lounge area, an open sun terrace, a dining area enclosed in glass and a barbecue. They look towards La Concha mountain.

The community

Lomas del Rey is a gated community with mature gardens and palm trees, three swimming pools, one of them heated, and a gym.

What it has

  • Views of La Concha mountain
  • About 114 m² of private terraces
  • Three communal pools, one heated, and a communal gym
  • Zoned air conditioning and underfloor heating
  • Lighting, curtains and music run by a home automation system
  • Siemens kitchen appliances
  • Private parking with an electric car charger, and a storeroom
  • A gated community, with an alarm and security shutters
Two sun loungers on the open terrace, with palm trees and La Concha mountain beyond the wall.
Two sun loungers on the open terrace, with palm trees and La Concha mountain beyond the wall.
The living room, with a floating timber staircase on the left, the kitchen island behind the sofa and a glass-fronted wine wall on the right.
The living room, with a floating timber staircase on the left, the kitchen island behind the sofa and a glass-fronted wine wall on the right.
The price

€1,995,000, or €7,228 per built square metre.

An aerial view of tiled-roof apartment buildings, gardens and a swimming pool, with La Concha mountain behind.
An aerial view of tiled-roof apartment buildings, gardens and a swimming pool, with La Concha mountain behind.

Nagüeles and the Golden Mile average €8,336 per square metre on idealista’s August 2026 asking prices. This penthouse is priced at €7,228 per square metre of built area. Its built figure includes about 114 m² of terraces, so the district average gives only a rough guide, and recent sales of penthouses in Lomas del Rey are the closer comparison. The price table for the area is on the Marbella & the Golden Mile page.

What it costs to run

  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall€1,548 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds€650 a month
  • Rubbish collection€186 a year

The price, the areas and the running costs are the figures given for the penthouse. The price is before taxes and buying costs.

The location

Where the penthouse is.

In Lomas del Rey, a gated community on the inland side of the Golden Mile, about two and a half kilometres by road from Nagüeles beach.

Costa del SolEstepona to Nerja

Loading the mapLoading the streetsThis browser can’t show the 3D map.

The areas, west to east

  • Areas
  • Towns
  • A-7 and AP-7
  • Airport

2026 prices from idealista · Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a call
  • Nagüeles beach2.4 km
  • Marbella old town6.0 km
  • Puerto Banús5.1 km
  • Málaga airport56 km

Read Marbella & the Golden Mile in full →

Buying this penthouse

This is a resale, so the tax is the 7% transfer tax (ITP) on the price. The community charge is €650 a month and is listed with the running costs above.

On this penthouse, I would have your lawyer check the permits for the renovation and read the community’s recent accounts and meeting minutes. I would also compare the price with recent sales of penthouses in Lomas del Rey before any offer is made.

Get in touch and I will talk you through it. Buying with me sets out how I work.

Questions

Common questions about this penthouse.

How much is Penthouse Estelle?
Penthouse Estelle is for sale at €1,995,000, before taxes and buying costs. That is €7,228 per square metre of built area.
How big is Penthouse Estelle?
It has three bedrooms and three bathrooms, with 276 m² of built area, and 114 m² of terraces.
How far is Penthouse Estelle from the beach?
Nagüeles beach is 2.4 km away by road.
How far is Penthouse Estelle from Málaga airport?
Málaga airport is 56 km away by road.
What taxes are paid when buying Penthouse Estelle?
A resale penthouse in Andalucía carries the 7% transfer tax (ITP), worked out on the price. At €1,995,000, that is €139,650. Notary and land registry fees come on top.
What does Penthouse Estelle cost to run each year?
  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall: €1,548 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds: €650 a month
  • Rubbish collection: €186 a year
Ask about this penthouse

Tell me what you’d like to know.

What the community charge covers, whether any furniture is included, and when the penthouse can be viewed.

What can I help with?
No obligationOne reply, from MichaelUsually same day

Your details are only used to reply to you — see the privacy policy.

Thanks for reaching out.

I’ll be in touch shortly — usually the same day.

WhatsApp Michael