Marbella · Jardines Colgantes, Golden Mile

Penthouse Colgantes for sale in Jardines Colgantes, Marbella

Four bedrooms · Four bathrooms · Renovated

€2,495,000Before taxes
Penthouse Colgantes, Jardines Colgantes, Golden Mile, Marbella

A four bedroom duplex penthouse in Jardines Colgantes, also known as Marbella Hill Club, on the hillside above the Golden Mile in Marbella. It has been fully renovated, and its roof terrace has a pool and views of the sea.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Built area
420 m²
Faces
South
Parking
1 space
Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (1 of 11)Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (2 of 11)Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (3 of 11)Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (4 of 11)Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (5 of 11)Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (6 of 11)Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (7 of 11)Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (8 of 11)Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (9 of 11)Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (10 of 11)Penthouse Colgantes, Marbella (11 of 11)
1 / 11

The penthouse

The penthouse has 420 m² of built space over two levels. The living room, the kitchen and the dining area share one open space, with the dining table set in a bay of arched windows. The kitchen has Gaggenau appliances, dark wood cabinets and marble worktops. There are four bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, and the principal bedroom looks out to the sea and La Concha mountain. A storeroom completes the interior. An internal staircase leads up to the roof terrace, which holds a pool, an outdoor kitchen, a dining area under a pergola, a lounge area and a bar counter.

The living space

One open room holding the living area, the kitchen and a dining area set in a bay of arched windows that look out to the sea.

The bedrooms

Four bedrooms, each with its own bathroom. The principal bedroom looks out to the sea and La Concha mountain. There is also a storeroom.

The roof terrace

The upper level, reached by an internal staircase. It holds a pool, an outdoor kitchen, a dining table under a pergola, a lounge area and a bar counter facing the coast.

What it has

  • Views of the sea and La Concha mountain
  • A pool on the roof terrace
  • An outdoor kitchen and a dining area under a pergola
  • Four bedrooms, each with its own bathroom
  • A Gaggenau kitchen with marble worktops
  • A storeroom
  • One parking space
The pool on the roof terrace, with a sun lounger on its shallow step and La Concha mountain behind the neighbouring buildings.
The pool on the roof terrace, with a sun lounger on its shallow step and La Concha mountain behind the neighbouring buildings.
The living room, with a large sofa, the kitchen to the left and the dining table by arched windows looking out to the sea.
The living room, with a large sofa, the kitchen to the left and the dining table by arched windows looking out to the sea.
The price

€2,495,000, or €5,940 per built square metre.

The bar counter on the roof terrace at dusk, among flowering shrubs, looking over the hillside and the coast to the sea.
The bar counter on the roof terrace at dusk, among flowering shrubs, looking over the hillside and the coast to the sea.

Nagüeles and the Golden Mile average €8,336 per square metre on idealista’s August 2026 asking prices. This penthouse works out at €5,940 per square metre of built area. The district figure takes in beachfront homes as well as hillside ones, and the listing does not say whether the 420 m² includes the terraces, so the average is a broad reference rather than a measure of this home. The price table for the area is on the Marbella & the Golden Mile page.

What it costs to run

  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall€2,359 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds€828 a month
  • Rubbish collection€93 a year

The price, the areas and the running costs are the figures given for the penthouse. The price is before taxes and buying costs.

The location

Where the penthouse is.

In Jardines Colgantes, also called Marbella Hill Club, a residential area on the hillside above the Golden Mile and below La Concha mountain.

Costa del SolEstepona to Nerja

Loading the mapLoading the streetsThis browser can’t show the 3D map.

The areas, west to east

  • Areas
  • Towns
  • A-7 and AP-7
  • Airport

2026 prices from idealista · Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a call
  • Nagüeles beach4.7 km
  • Marbella old town7.7 km
  • Puerto Banús8.4 km
  • Málaga airport58 km

Read Marbella & the Golden Mile in full →

Buying this penthouse

As a resale, the purchase is taxed at the 7% transfer tax (ITP) on the price. The community charge of €828 a month appears with the running costs above.

For this penthouse, I would have your lawyer confirm that the renovation and the pool on the roof terrace have the necessary permits, and check the community’s accounts and minutes. I would also ask how the floor area was measured and compare the price with recent sales in Jardines Colgantes.

Get in touch and I will talk you through it. Buying with me sets out how I work.

Questions

Common questions about this penthouse.

How much is Penthouse Colgantes?
Penthouse Colgantes is for sale at €2,495,000, before taxes and buying costs. That is €5,940 per square metre of built area.
How big is Penthouse Colgantes?
It has four bedrooms and four bathrooms, with 420 m² of built area.
How far is Penthouse Colgantes from the beach?
Nagüeles beach is 4.7 km away by road.
How far is Penthouse Colgantes from Málaga airport?
Málaga airport is 58 km away by road.
What taxes are paid when buying Penthouse Colgantes?
A resale penthouse in Andalucía carries the 7% transfer tax (ITP), worked out on the price. At €2,495,000, that is €174,650. Notary and land registry fees come on top.
What does Penthouse Colgantes cost to run each year?
  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall: €2,359 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds: €828 a month
  • Rubbish collection: €93 a year
Ask about this penthouse

Tell me what you’d like to know.

Whether the 420 m² includes the terraces, what the community charge pays for, and when the penthouse can be viewed.

What can I help with?
No obligationOne reply, from MichaelUsually same day

Your details are only used to reply to you — see the privacy policy.

Thanks for reaching out.

I’ll be in touch shortly — usually the same day.

WhatsApp Michael