Marbella · Condado de Sierra Blanca, Golden Mile

Alba Residence in Sierra Blanca, Marbella, €2,695,000

Four bedrooms · Three bathrooms · Renovated

€2,695,000Before taxes
Alba Residence, Condado de Sierra Blanca, Golden Mile, Marbella

A four bedroom penthouse in Condado de Sierra Blanca, a gated community at the foot of La Concha mountain above Marbella’s Golden Mile. It has been renovated throughout and has a heated plunge pool on its main terrace.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Built area
256 m²
Faces
South
Parking
2 spaces
Alba Residence, Marbella (1 of 11)Alba Residence, Marbella (2 of 11)Alba Residence, Marbella (3 of 11)Alba Residence, Marbella (4 of 11)Alba Residence, Marbella (5 of 11)Alba Residence, Marbella (6 of 11)Alba Residence, Marbella (7 of 11)Alba Residence, Marbella (8 of 11)Alba Residence, Marbella (9 of 11)Alba Residence, Marbella (10 of 11)Alba Residence, Marbella (11 of 11)
1 / 11

The penthouse

The penthouse has 256 m² of built space, renovated with natural stone, wood finishes and fitted joinery in every room. The living room, the dining area and the kitchen form one open space with large glass doors onto the terraces. Speakers are built into the ceilings, and the lighting can be controlled remotely. The kitchen has a one-piece worktop 3.70 metres long, Gaggenau ovens and coffee machine, and a Miele fridge and freezer. There are four bedrooms and three bathrooms, and the bathrooms have Gessi taps and underfloor heating. The main terrace holds a heated plunge pool and an outdoor kitchen with a barbecue and a sink.

The living space

The living room, the dining area and the kitchen share one open space, with large glass doors onto the terraces.

The bedrooms

Four bedrooms and three bathrooms. One bedroom has a freestanding bath in an open bathroom and its own door onto the terrace.

The terraces

A heated plunge pool, an outdoor kitchen with a barbecue and a sink, and room for seating and dining, with views over the trees to the sea.

The communal grounds

Landscaped gardens with two swimming pools, inside a gated community with 24-hour security.

What it has

  • Sea views from the terraces
  • A heated plunge pool on the main terrace
  • An outdoor kitchen with a barbecue and a sink
  • Gaggenau ovens and coffee machine, Miele fridge and freezer
  • Gessi taps and underfloor heating in the bathrooms
  • Ceiling speakers and remote-controlled lighting
  • Two underground parking spaces and an 18 m² storeroom
  • A gated community with 24-hour security
The heated plunge pool on the terrace at dusk, with a daybed beside it and a slatted screen behind.
The heated plunge pool on the terrace at dusk, with a daybed beside it and a slatted screen behind.
The living room and the kitchen in one open space, with a long island, three built-in ovens and glass doors onto the terrace and the sea.
The living room and the kitchen in one open space, with a long island, three built-in ovens and glass doors onto the terrace and the sea.
The price

€2,695,000, or €10,527 per built square metre.

The main terrace with curved sofas and an outdoor kitchen, above the communal pool and gardens.
The main terrace with curved sofas and an outdoor kitchen, above the communal pool and gardens.

Sierra Blanca falls within the Nagüeles and Golden Mile district, which averages €8,336 per square metre on idealista’s August 2026 asking prices. This penthouse is priced at €10,527 per square metre of built area. The district figure covers beachfront apartments and large villas alike, so it gives the general level of the area rather than a value for a renovated penthouse with a pool on its terrace. The price table for the area is on the Marbella & the Golden Mile page.

What it costs to run

  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall€1,505 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds€433 a month
  • Rubbish collection€210 a year

The price, the areas and the running costs are the figures given for the penthouse. The price is before taxes and buying costs.

The location

Where the penthouse is.

In Condado de Sierra Blanca, a gated community with 24-hour security at the foot of La Concha, 3.5 km by road from Casablanca beach.

Costa del SolEstepona to Nerja

Loading the mapLoading the streetsThis browser can’t show the 3D map.

The areas, west to east

  • Areas
  • Towns
  • A-7 and AP-7
  • Airport

2026 prices from idealista · Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a call
  • Casablanca beach3.5 km
  • Marbella old town4.3 km
  • Puerto Banús9.3 km
  • Málaga airport56 km

Read Marbella & the Golden Mile in full →

Buying this penthouse

The penthouse is being resold after its renovation, which means the 7% transfer tax (ITP) is due on the price. Alongside the annual IBI property tax and the rubbish charge, the community charges €433 a month.

I would ask your lawyer to check the licences for the renovation and to read the community’s accounts and minutes, and I would look at what other penthouses in Sierra Blanca have sold for recently before you make an offer.

Get in touch and I will talk you through it. Buying with me sets out how I work.

Questions

Common questions about this penthouse.

How much is Alba Residence?
Alba Residence is for sale at €2,695,000, before taxes and buying costs. That is €10,527 per square metre of built area.
How big is Alba Residence?
It has four bedrooms and three bathrooms, with 256 m² of built area.
How far is Alba Residence from the beach?
Casablanca beach is 3.5 km away by road.
How far is Alba Residence from Málaga airport?
Málaga airport is 56 km away by road.
What taxes are paid when buying Alba Residence?
A resale penthouse in Andalucía carries the 7% transfer tax (ITP), worked out on the price. At €2,695,000, that is €188,650. Notary and land registry fees come on top.
What does Alba Residence cost to run each year?
  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall: €1,505 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds: €433 a month
  • Rubbish collection: €210 a year
Ask about this penthouse

Tell me what you’d like to know.

When the renovation was completed, which furniture stays with the penthouse, and when it can be viewed.

What can I help with?
No obligationOne reply, from MichaelUsually same day

Your details are only used to reply to you — see the privacy policy.

Thanks for reaching out.

I’ll be in touch shortly — usually the same day.

WhatsApp Michael