Marbella · Puente Romano, Golden Mile

Apartment Aura 7 in Puente Romano, Marbella, €4,650,000

Three bedrooms · Three bathrooms · Renovated in 2023

€4,650,000Before taxes
Apartment Aura 7, Puente Romano, Golden Mile, Marbella

A three bedroom apartment inside the Puente Romano complex on the Golden Mile in Marbella. It was renovated in 2023 and has a covered terrace of 48 m² facing south-east over the gardens.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Built area
188 m²
Terraces
48 m²
Faces
South-east
Parking
1 space
Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (1 of 11)Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (2 of 11)Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (3 of 11)Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (4 of 11)Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (5 of 11)Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (6 of 11)Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (7 of 11)Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (8 of 11)Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (9 of 11)Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (10 of 11)Apartment Aura 7, Marbella (11 of 11)
1 / 11

The apartment

The apartment has 188 m² of built space in a building completed in 1992. The kitchen, the dining area and the living room run into one another, with glass doors from floor to ceiling onto the terrace. The kitchen has oak cabinetry made to measure, Gaggenau appliances and a wine cooler. Each of the three bedrooms has its own bathroom finished in stone, and the principal bedroom opens onto the terrace. The terrace is covered and large enough for a dining table and a built-in sofa.

The living space

The kitchen, the dining area and the living room run into one another, with glass doors from floor to ceiling onto the terrace.

The bedrooms

Three bedrooms, each with its own bathroom. The principal bedroom has its own door onto the terrace.

The terrace

A covered terrace of 48 m² facing south-east, with a dining table and a built-in sofa, looking over the gardens and the pool area.

The communal grounds

Japanese-style water gardens, palms, lawns and a communal swimming pool, inside a complex with 24-hour security.

What it has

  • Gaggenau appliances and oak kitchen cabinetry
  • A wine cooler in the kitchen
  • A bathroom for each of the three bedrooms
  • A covered terrace of 48 m²
  • Japanese-style water gardens
  • A communal swimming pool
  • 24-hour security on the complex
  • One parking space
The dining table on the covered terrace, with glass doors into the apartment on the left and a built-in sofa among the plants on the right.
The dining table on the covered terrace, with glass doors into the apartment on the left and a built-in sofa among the plants on the right.
The living room, with its glass doors open onto the terrace and the palms of the gardens beyond.
The living room, with its glass doors open onto the terrace and the palms of the gardens beyond.
The price

€4,650,000, or €24,734 per built square metre.

The communal water gardens, with ponds, palms and a red footbridge between the white apartment buildings, and the sea in the distance.
The communal water gardens, with ponds, palms and a red footbridge between the white apartment buildings, and the sea in the distance.

Nagüeles and the Golden Mile together average €8,336 per square metre on idealista’s August 2026 asking prices, the highest figure in Marbella. This apartment is priced at €24,734 per square metre of built area, nearly three times that average. An average across the whole district says little about an apartment in a gated complex near the beach, and recent sales within Puente Romano are the better guide. The price table for the area is on the Marbella & the Golden Mile page.

What it costs to run

  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall€1,919 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds€648 a month
  • Rubbish collection€93 a year

The price, the areas and the running costs are the figures given for the apartment. The price is before taxes and buying costs.

The location

Where the apartment is.

Inside the Puente Romano complex on the Golden Mile, in the part known as Jardín Japonés, 0.9 km by road from Nagüeles beach.

Costa del SolEstepona to Nerja

Loading the mapLoading the streetsThis browser can’t show the 3D map.

The areas, west to east

  • Areas
  • Towns
  • A-7 and AP-7
  • Airport

2026 prices from idealista · Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a call
  • Nagüeles beach0.9 km
  • Marbella old town4.0 km
  • Puerto Banús4.4 km
  • Málaga airport57 km

Read Marbella & the Golden Mile in full →

Buying this apartment

As a resale of an apartment first built in 1992, the purchase is taxed at the 7% transfer tax (ITP). The community charge is €648 a month, and the community’s budget shows what that sum pays for.

On this apartment I would arrange for your lawyer to confirm the licence for the 2023 renovation and to read the community’s recent minutes, and I would compare the price with sales of other apartments inside Puente Romano.

Get in touch and I will talk you through it. Buying with me sets out how I work.

Questions

Common questions about this apartment.

How much is Apartment Aura 7?
Apartment Aura 7 is for sale at €4,650,000, before taxes and buying costs. That is €24,734 per square metre of built area.
How big is Apartment Aura 7?
It has three bedrooms and three bathrooms, with 188 m² of built area, and 48 m² of terraces.
How far is Apartment Aura 7 from the beach?
Nagüeles beach is 0.9 km away by road.
How far is Apartment Aura 7 from Málaga airport?
Málaga airport is 57 km away by road.
What taxes are paid when buying Apartment Aura 7?
A resale apartment in Andalucía carries the 7% transfer tax (ITP), worked out on the price. At €4,650,000, that is €325,500. Notary and land registry fees come on top.
What does Apartment Aura 7 cost to run each year?
  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall: €1,919 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds: €648 a month
  • Rubbish collection: €93 a year
Ask about this apartment

Tell me what you’d like to know.

Whether the furniture is included, what the €648 community charge covers, and when the apartment can be viewed.

What can I help with?
No obligationOne reply, from MichaelUsually same day

Your details are only used to reply to you — see the privacy policy.

Thanks for reaching out.

I’ll be in touch shortly — usually the same day.

WhatsApp Michael