Marbella · Aloha, Nueva Andalucía

Duplex Solara for sale in Aloha, Nueva Andalucía, Marbella

Four bedrooms · Four bathrooms · Renovated in 2015

€1,495,000Before taxes
Duplex Solara, Aloha, Nueva Andalucía, Marbella

A four bedroom duplex apartment in Aloha Hill Club, a residential complex with 24-hour security in Nueva Andalucía, Marbella. It faces south, and the main floor opens onto a large terrace.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Built area
232 m²
Faces
South
Parking
2 spaces
Duplex Solara, Marbella (1 of 11)Duplex Solara, Marbella (2 of 11)Duplex Solara, Marbella (3 of 11)Duplex Solara, Marbella (4 of 11)Duplex Solara, Marbella (5 of 11)Duplex Solara, Marbella (6 of 11)Duplex Solara, Marbella (7 of 11)Duplex Solara, Marbella (8 of 11)Duplex Solara, Marbella (9 of 11)Duplex Solara, Marbella (10 of 11)Duplex Solara, Marbella (11 of 11)
1 / 11

The apartment

The apartment has 232 m² of built space on two levels. It was built in 2012 and renovated in 2015. The entrance is on the lower level, where one bedroom has its own bathroom and a French balcony over the communal pool. The main floor holds the kitchen, the living room and the dining area in one open space, with three more bedrooms, two of them with their own bathrooms. The living room, the principal bedroom and a second bedroom open onto the terrace. The kitchen has Gaggenau appliances, the floors are wood throughout, and the apartment has electric blinds, an alarm and a lift. Two underground parking spaces and two storerooms come with it.

The lower level

The entrance and one bedroom with its own bathroom, opening onto a French balcony above the communal pool.

The main floor

The kitchen, living room and dining area in one open space, and three bedrooms, two of them with their own bathrooms.

The terrace

A large terrace facing south, reached from the living room and two of the bedrooms, with room for a sofa set and a dining table.

The complex

Outdoor pools, one of them heated, an indoor heated pool, a gym, a sauna and a spa, with a restaurant, a wine cellar and a children’s club.

What it has

  • A large terrace facing south
  • Gaggenau kitchen appliances
  • Wood floors throughout
  • Electric blinds, an alarm and a lift
  • Two underground parking spaces and two storerooms
  • Outdoor and indoor heated pools in the complex
  • A gym, a sauna and a spa in the complex
  • 24-hour security and a concierge
The dining table and woven chairs on the terrace, under an awning, beside the tiled roofs of the neighbouring buildings.
The dining table and woven chairs on the terrace, under an awning, beside the tiled roofs of the neighbouring buildings.
The kitchen, with black cabinets, two built-in ovens and a long white island, open to the living area.
The kitchen, with black cabinets, two built-in ovens and a long white island, open to the living area.
The price

€1,495,000, or €6,444 per built square metre.

The view from the apartment over palm trees and tiled roofs across the hills of Nueva Andalucía.
The view from the apartment over palm trees and tiled roofs across the hills of Nueva Andalucía.

At €1,495,000 for 232 m² of built space, the asking price comes to €6,444 per square metre. The idealista average for Nueva Andalucía in August 2026 was €6,239 per square metre, so this apartment sits close to it. That average mixes apartments and villas of every age across the district, and it says nothing about the terrace or the shared facilities of Aloha Hill Club. The price table for the area is on the Marbella & the Golden Mile page.

What it costs to run

  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall€1,827 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds€712 a month
  • Rubbish collection€186 a year

The price, the areas and the running costs are the figures given for the apartment. The price is before taxes and buying costs.

The location

Where the apartment is.

In Aloha Hill Club in Nueva Andalucía, about two and a half kilometres by road from the Aloha golf course and six from Puerto Banús.

Costa del SolEstepona to Nerja

Loading the mapLoading the streetsThis browser can’t show the 3D map.

The areas, west to east

  • Areas
  • Towns
  • A-7 and AP-7
  • Airport

2026 prices from idealista · Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a call
  • Aloha golf course2.4 km
  • Puerto Banús beach6.0 km
  • Puerto Banús6.1 km
  • Marbella old town12 km
  • Málaga airport65 km

Read Marbella & the Golden Mile in full →

Buying this apartment

The apartment is a resale, so the tax is the 7% transfer tax (ITP) on the price. The community charge for the complex is €712 a month.

Here I would have your lawyer confirm that both parking spaces and both storerooms are registered with the apartment, and read the community’s accounts and recent minutes. I would also set the price against recent sales of similar apartments in Aloha Hill Club before an offer is made.

Get in touch and I will talk you through it. Buying with me sets out how I work.

Questions

Common questions about this apartment.

How much is Duplex Solara?
Duplex Solara is for sale at €1,495,000, before taxes and buying costs. That is €6,444 per square metre of built area.
How big is Duplex Solara?
It has four bedrooms and four bathrooms, with 232 m² of built area.
How far is Duplex Solara from the beach?
Puerto Banús beach is 6.0 km away by road.
How far is Duplex Solara from Málaga airport?
Málaga airport is 65 km away by road.
What taxes are paid when buying Duplex Solara?
A resale apartment in Andalucía carries the 7% transfer tax (ITP), worked out on the price. At €1,495,000, that is €104,650. Notary and land registry fees come on top.
What does Duplex Solara cost to run each year?
  • Property tax (IBI), paid to the town hall: €1,827 a year
  • Community charge, for the shared parts of the building and its grounds: €712 a month
  • Rubbish collection: €186 a year
Ask about this apartment

Tell me what you’d like to know.

Which of the shared facilities the community charge includes, whether any furniture stays, and when the apartment can be viewed.

What can I help with?
No obligationOne reply, from MichaelUsually same day

Your details are only used to reply to you — see the privacy policy.

Thanks for reaching out.

I’ll be in touch shortly — usually the same day.

WhatsApp Michael